Lot n° 207
Estimation :
1500 - 2000
RENÉ FUMERON (1921-2004) & ROBERT FOUR (MANUFACTURE) - Lot 207
RENÉ FUMERON (1921-2004) & ROBERT FOUR (MANUFACTURE)
Tapisserie d'Aubusson tissée main, basse lisse, décor polychrome abstrait, signée dans le tissage de l'artiste et de l'atelier. Pas de bolduc.
A hand-woven Aubusson tapestry, basse lisse, abstract polychrome decoration, signed in the weave by the artist and the workshop. No bolduc.
H 158 x L 248 cm - H 62 1/4 x W 97 5/8 in.