DEUX PLAQUES EN ÉMAUX POLYCHROMÉS, ÉPOQUE XVI/XVIIème SIÈCLE - Lot 107

Lot 107
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
DEUX PLAQUES EN ÉMAUX POLYCHROMÉS, ÉPOQUE XVI/XVIIème SIÈCLE Two polychrome enamel plaques. "The Entombment "The embalming". 16th / 17th century. Frame in carved gilded openwork wood. Two plaques in polychrome enamel. "The entombment", "The embalming". Period 16 / 17th century. Gilded wood openwork frame. H 18,5 cm - L 12,5 cm - H 11 1/4 x W 4 7/8 in H 19 cm - L 14 cm - H 7 1/2 x W 5 1/2 in.