PAUL WUNDERLICH (1927-2010) - Lot 18

Lot 18
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Bid on drouot.com
PAUL WUNDERLICH (1927-2010) PAUL WUNDERLICH (1927-2010) Necklace "Niké-Collier" in silver 925 thousandths. Model created in 1979. Signed. Poinçon de maître, Numbered 828/10000. Original case. Weight: 69.61 g. H 69 cm L 61 cm Bibliography: - Paul Wunderlich ou l'imaginaire concerté, Philippe Roberts-Jones - L'alphabet des circonstances, essai sur l'art du XIXe et XXIe siècles, Brussels, Palais des Académies, 1981